Ali Karimi


Full Name: Mohammad Ali Karimi Pashaki
Date of Birth:November 8th, 1978
Place of Birth:Karaj, Iran
Nicknames: 'Asian Maradona' and 'The Wizard Of Tehran'
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 73 Kg
Club: Steel Azin
Previous Clubs: Perspolis Tehran (2008/2009)
Qatar SC (2007/2008)
Bayern Munchen (2005/2006 - 2006/2007)
Al Ahli Dubai (2001/2002 - 2004/2005)
Perspolis Tehran (1998/1999 - 2000/2001)
Fath Tehran
Saipa U-21
Saipa U-17
Naft U-17
Honours: Asian Player of the Year 2004
Top Scorer of Asian Cup 2004
Asian Player of the Year 2001 runner-up
Caps: 109
Goals: 35

Share and Enjoy:
  • Balatarin
  • Donbale
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Digg
  • del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon